Sorting by

×

Our Lady of Providence Honor Roll

Our Lady of Providence High School has announced the names of the students who made the honor roll for the third quarter for the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s List: students who earned a grade point average of 4.00, all “A” grades.

GRADE 9: Annika Brooks, Reese Carver, Mary Furnish, Margaret Gahagen, Claire Gillespie, Jillian Hinton, Lucas Kruer, Sara Stapp, Lilly Tappel, and Brian Wall.

GRADE 10: Regan Hinton, Logan Hutchins, Casey Kaelin, Avery Miller, Samantha Murphy, Ethan Richards, Brooklyn Stemle, and John Walthers.

GRADE 11: Sydney Allen, Mercedes Benjamin, Maddisen Beyl, Craig Bratcher, Kaden Connin, Allison Mercer, Catherine Pfeiffer, and Hayden Vissing.

GRADE 12: Mary-Katherine Beyl, Samuel Bowles, Lillian Chapman, W. Grant Dierking, Abigail Hanlon, Miranda Harley, Alexandra Hornung, Sophia Hottois, Emma Kaelin, Kieran Kelly, Rose Kempf, Allen Kruer, Dominic LaDuke, Monica Nokes, Logan Reisinger, Sydney Shireman, and Brooklyn Stocksdale,

First Honors: students who earned a grade point average of 3.60-3.99 (no grades below “B”).

GRADE 9: Madyson Blume, Melissa Buchanan, Caroline Castleberry, Evan Dickerson, Avery Drury, Sawyer Elias, Griffin Folz, Quentin Hesse, Lilly Kaiser, Nina Kruer, Alexander LaMaster, Carter Lannan, Kalena Martin, Mason McCurdy, Mark Millay, Kyle Netter, Erin Popson, Elizabeth Riddle, Anna Rodewig, Charles Scott, Maycy Scroggins, Kathleen Simmons, Izabela Smith, Cade Unruh, Juliana Vales, Allison Wade, Makenzie Wagner, and Ashley Zeller.

GRADE 10: Abigail Adams, Taylor Bansbach, Madeline Beeler, Jackson Bettler, Ana Cabezas, Sophia Denison, Daniel Fowler, Lucas French, Isabelle Frey, Savanna Gohmann, Caelea Graf, Maci Hoskins, Nathan Huynh, Cody Jackson, Nathaniel Julius, Madeline Kaiser, Benjamin Kelly, James Kemp, James Knoll, Alexandra Kraft, James Manning, Ella Money, Summer Morgan, Madaleine Reed, Emma Scharre, Aidan Singleton, Alcindor Smith Jr., Benjamin Tackett, Ella Unruh, Katherine Weber, and Lillie Weber.

GRADE 11: Zachary Applewhite, Maxwell Beatty, Dallas Bonnet, Chloe Brown, Cade Carver, Samwise Garcia, Autumn Grantz, Brayden Gronotte, Kameron Krininger, Peyton Kruer, Lazlo Langness, Akhil Long, Lauren McCombs, Jacob Miller, Addison Mills, Kadence O’Bannon, Katelyn Phillips, Alexander Richards, Kaitlyn Riggs, Jake Rodski, Nathan Ross, Carter Scott, Abigail Shavers, Joseph Theobald, Ella Tichy, Zachary Van Wie, Grant Williams, and Carley Wright.

GRADE 12: Zachary Aurilio, Victor Beeler, Rebekah Berg, Reese Bottorff, Aaron Burke, Lauren Castleberry, Cai Celestin, Anna Coe, Ashlyn Druen, Olivia Fischer, Marcus Fuson, Luke Hesse, Katherine Huff, Elizabeth Isgrigg, Anna Isler, Andrew Jones, Emma Keeney, Emily Kemp, Landon Kruer, Jackson Lorenz, David Newbanks, Anna Purichia, Kayce Quinn, Alexander Rousselle, Laura Strahm, Sean Wetzel, and Katlyn Wright.

Second Honors: students who earned a grade point average of 3.00-3.59 (no grades below “B”)

GRADE 9: Jackson Beyl, Emily Drury, Abigail Eisert, Cadence Ferguson, Tessa Holifield, and Elijah Theobald.

GRADE 10: Grant Borden, Luke Jorden, Joshua Posey, Grace Purichia, Caeden Uhl, Erica Voelker, and Brantley Whitlock.

GRADE 11: Sarah Boehm, Tyler Brogdon, Katelynn Clemmons, Ally Gray, Maya Paris, Sophia Reisert, Tyler Simmons, David Wade, and Aidan Welch.

GRADE 12: Jacob Braswell, Joshua Gettelfinger, Michael Hamm, Kort Jurgensmeyer, Lydia Rush, Jacob Russell, and Eli Watson.

Source